Skip To Main Content

Staff Directory

Alamo Staff

Jennifer Arendt

Jennifer Arendt

Titles: Cook
Departments: Food Service
Email:
Rachael Avery

Rachael Avery

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Kindergarten
Email:
Hugh Barden

Hugh Barden

Titles: Head Custodian
Departments: Custodial
Email:
Jen Begeman

Jen Begeman

Titles: Academic Intervention Aide
Departments: Student Support Services, Elementary SSS
Email:
Allison Breese

Allison Breese

Titles: ESL Teacher
Departments: ESL
Email:
Alley Briggs

Alley Briggs

Titles: BASE Supervisor
Departments: BASE
Email:
Haley Bumgart

Haley Bumgart

Titles: Health Teacher
Departments: Kindergarten
Email:
Katherine Busscher

Katherine Busscher

Titles: Media Center Aide
Departments: Student Support Services
Email:
Robbin Carter

Robbin Carter

Titles: Administrative Assistant
Departments: Office
Email:
Chloe Chai

Chloe Chai

Titles: Teacher
Departments: 2nd Grade
Email:
Sheryl Cramer

Sheryl Cramer

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Kindergarten
Email:
Krissy Crocker

Krissy Crocker

Titles: Parapro
Departments: Student Support Services
Email:
Libby Decot-DeKorne

Libby Decot-DeKorne

Titles: Speech/Language Pathologist
Departments: Special Education, Student Support Services
Email:
Laurie Engbers

Laurie Engbers

Titles: Teacher
Departments: 3rd Grade
Email:
Nella Eshbaugh

Nella Eshbaugh

Titles: Teacher
Departments: 5th Grade
Email:
Shanti Gallup

Shanti Gallup

Titles: Teacher
Departments: 1st Grade
Email:
Tricia Garton

Tricia Garton

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Music
Email:
Wendy Haase

Wendy Haase

Titles: Teacher
Departments: 4th Grade
Email:
Erica Hardaker

Erica Hardaker

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Music
Email:
Samantha Ingold

Samantha Ingold

Titles: 4th grade Teacher
Email:
Sara Jewett

Sara Jewett

Titles: District Instructional Coach
Departments: Title I
Email:
Hailey Kloosterman

Hailey Kloosterman

Titles: BASE Aide
Nicole Knight-Lucas

Nicole Knight-Lucas

Titles: Principal
Departments: Principal
Email:
Logan Linton

Logan Linton

Titles: Teacher
Departments: 5th Grade
Email:
Annabelle Lucas

Annabelle Lucas

Titles: BASE Aide
Departments: BASE
Sarah Maxwell

Sarah Maxwell

Titles: Social Worker
Departments: Special Education, Student Support Services, Elementary SSS
Email:
Cheryl McEwen

Cheryl McEwen

Titles: Food Service
Departments: Food Service
Email:
Nikol Mejeur

Nikol Mejeur

Titles: District Sub
Departments: Student Support Services
Email:
Catherine Moore

Catherine Moore

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Computers
Email:
Emma Moore

Emma Moore

Titles: BASE Aide
Departments: BASE
Email:
Stephanie Myers

Stephanie Myers

Titles: Teacher
Departments: 2nd Grade
Email:
Diane Pickin

Diane Pickin

Titles: Recess Aide
Departments: Student Support Services
Email:
Roy Pueblo

Roy Pueblo

Titles: Custodian
Departments: Custodial
Email:
Dana Rogers

Dana Rogers

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Spanish
Email:
Jamie Siegler

Jamie Siegler

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Special Education
Email:
Natalie Trumley

Natalie Trumley

Titles: Teacher
Departments: 3rd Grade
Email:
Cora Tucker

Cora Tucker

Titles: Teacher
Departments: 1st Grade
Email:
Kyle Uramkin

Kyle Uramkin

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Health, PE
Email:
Kim Wanamaker

Kim Wanamaker

Titles: Media Center Aide
Departments: Student Support Services
Email:
Gina Watson

Gina Watson

Titles: Literacy Coach
Departments: Student Support Services
Email:
Terry Webber

Terry Webber

Titles: Office Aide
Departments: Office
Email:
Rachel White

Rachel White

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Art
Email:

Sarah Zimmerman

Titles: Behavioral Health Support Aide
Departments: Student Support Services
Email: